Twelve Monkeys (1995) - StreamEmpire®

Home » United States » Twelve Monkeys (1995)
DoodStream - Upload videos share & make money

Twelve Monkeys (1995)

SYNOPSIS
SYNOPSIS
An intense film about time travel, this Sci-Fi entry was directed by Terry Gilliam, a member of the comedy troupe Monty Python. The film stars Bruce Willis as James Cole, a prisoner of the state in the year 2035 who can earn parole if he agrees to travel back in time and thwart a devastating plague. The virus has wiped out most of the Earth’s population and the remainder live underground because the air is poisonous. Returning to the year 1990, six years before the start of the plague, Cole is soon imprisoned in a psychiatric facility because his warnings sound like mad ravings. There he meets a scientist named Dr. Kathryn Railly (Madeleine Stowe) and Jeffrey Goines (Brad Pitt), the mad son of an eminent virologist (Christopher Plummer). Cole is returned by the authorities to the year 2035, and finally ends up at his intended destination in 1996. He kidnaps Dr. Railly in order to enlist her help in his quest. Cole discovers graffiti by an apparent animal rights group called the Army …
ALSO KNOWN AS
ALSO KNOWN AS
12 Monkeys / 12 monos / Os 12 Macacos / 12 мaймуни / 12 singes / 12 majmuna / Doce monos / 12 opic / 12 ahvi / Дванадцять мавп / 12 maymun / De 12 apornas armé / Dvanásť opíc / Dvanaest majmuna / Armata celor 12 maimute / 12 Macacos / Dwanascie malp / Dvylika beždžioniu / L’esercito delle 12 scimmie / 12 Maymoon
INFORMATION
INFORMATION
IMDB: https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0114746/
Release Date: 5 January 1996 (United States)
Country: United States
Language: English, French
Duration: 2h 10min
Subtitle: https://subscene.com/subtitles/twelve-monkeys-12-monkeys
DOWNLOAD LINK
DOWNLOAD LINK
720p BluRay | 949.69 MiB | MKV
FILEFACTORY | UPTOBOX

Watch Free Full 18+ Adult Movie Online

Oct 30, 2021 - Posted by StreamEmpire® -

SORRY, AdBlock Alert!
It looks like you have activated Ad Blocking on our site. Please disable the ad blocker in your browser to access this page, this site only relies on ads to continue working.