The White Storm 2: Drug Lords (2019) - StreamEmpire®

Home » Hong Kong » The White Storm 2: Drug Lords (2019)
DoodStream - Upload videos share & make money

The White Storm 2: Drug Lords (2019)

SYNOPSIS
SYNOPSIS
There is an iron rule in the Ching Hing Gang: No drug dealing. The gang leader, Yu Nam (by Kent Cheng), has two right-hand men: one is Tin (by Andy lau), a bright and sober adherent of principles and loyalty; the other is Jizo (by Louis Koo), a cold-blooded smart man who secretly runs a drug business without Nam’s knowledge. Ordered by the top leader, Tin taught Jizo a lesson by cutting off one of his fingers and expelled him from the gang. On the same night, policeman Fung (by Michael Miu)’s wife was killed in Jizo’s nightclub during an operation. Meanwhile, Tin swore to change sides after his beloved girlfriend walked out of his life. 15 years later, the local drug market is now quadripartite. Jizo becomes the biggest drug dealer in Hong Kong; while Tin has now established himself as a financial tycoon and a philanthropist, and is offering a $100 million bounty to eliminate the No.1 drug dealer in Hong Kong. It causes a stir in both the society and the underworld. Inevitably, a battle between the two tycoons is underway.
ALSO KNOWN AS
ALSO KNOWN AS
掃毒2天地對決 / So duk 2: Tin dei duei kuet / Sao du 2: Tian di dui jue / The White Storm 2: Drug Lords / Белый шторм 2: Наркобароны / Bao Trang 2: Trum A Phien
INFORMATION
INFORMATION
IMDB: https://www.imdb.com/title/tt8239806/
Release Date: 12 July 2019 (USA)
Country: China, Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese
Duration: 1h 39min
Subtitle: https://subscene.com/subtitles/the-white-storm-2-drug-lords
DOWNLOAD LINK
DOWNLOAD LINK
720p BluRay | 850.51 MiB | MKV
ROCKDRIVE | UPTOBOX
1080p BluRay | 1.60 GiB | MKV
ROCKDRIVE | UPTOBOX

Watch Free Full 18+ Adult Movie Online

Nov 5, 2019 - Posted by StreamEmpire® - No Comments

SORRY, AdBlock Alert!
It looks like you have activated Ad Blocking on our site. Please disable the ad blocker in your browser to access this page, this site only relies on ads to continue working.