The Little Stranger (2018) - StreamEmpire®

Home » Ireland » The Little Stranger (2018)

The Little Stranger (2018)

SYNOPSIS
SYNOPSIS
THE LITTLE STRANGER tells the story of Dr. Faraday, the son of a housemaid, who has built a life of quiet respectability as a country doctor. During the long hot summer of 1948, he is called to a patient at Hundreds Hall, where his mother once worked. The Hall has been home to the Ayres family for more than two centuries. But it is now in decline and its inhabitants – mother, son and daughter – are haunted by something more ominous than a dying way of life. When he takes on his new patient, Faraday has no idea how closely, and how disturbingly, the family’s story is about to become entwined with his own.
ALSO KNOWN AS
ALSO KNOWN AS
The Little Stranger / Estranha Presença / Ο Ανήλικος Επισκέπτης / A kis idegen / L’ospite / Ktoś we mnie / Маленький незнакомец / Küçük Yabancı
INFORMATION
INFORMATION
IMDB: https://www.imdb.com/title/tt6859762/
Release Date: 21 September 2018 (Sweden)
Country: UK, Ireland, France
Language: English
Duration: 1h 52min
Subtitle: https://subscene.com/subtitles/the-little-stranger
DOWNLOAD LINK
DOWNLOAD LINK
720p BluRay | 841.48 MiB | MKV
ROCKDRIVE | UPTOBOX
1080p BluRay | 1.50 GiB | MKV
ROCKDRIVE | UPTOBOX

Watch Free Full 18+ Adult Movie Online

Dec 16, 2019 - Posted by StreamEmpire® -

SORRY, AdBlock Alert!
It looks like you have activated Ad Blocking on our site. Please disable the ad blocker in your browser to access this page, this site only relies on ads to continue working.