The House That Jack Built (2018) - StreamEmpire®

Home » Germany » The House That Jack Built (2018)

The House That Jack Built (2018)

SYNOPSIS
SYNOPSIS
USA in the 1970s. We follow the highly intelligent Jack over a span of 12 years and are introduced to the murders that define Jack’s development as a serial killer. We experience the story from Jack’s point of view, while he postulates each murder is an artwork in itself. As the inevitable police intervention is drawing nearer, he is taking greater and greater risks in his attempt to create the ultimate artwork. Along the way we experience Jack’s descriptions of his personal condition, problems and thoughts through a recurring conversation with the unknown Verge – a grotesque mixture of sophistry mixed with an almost childlike self-pity and psychopathic explanations. The House That Jack Built is a dark and sinister story, yet presented through a philosophical and occasional humorous tale.
ALSO KNOWN AS
ALSO KNOWN AS
The House That Jack Built; La casa de Jack; A Casa que Jack Construiu; La maison que Jack a construite; Jack staví dům; Το σπίτι που έχτισε ο Τζακ; Kuća koju je Džek sagradio; The House That Jack Built – A Casa de Jack; La Casa que Jack Construyó; Namas, kuri pastate Džekas
INFORMATION
INFORMATION
IMDB: https://www.imdb.com/title/tt4003440/
Release Date: 17 October 2018 (France)
Country: Denmark, France, Sweden, Germany, Belgium
Language: English, German, Italian
Duration: 2h 33min
Subtitle: https://subscene.com/subtitles/the-house-that-jack-built
DOWNLOAD LINK
DOWNLOAD LINK
720p BluRay | 1.10 GiB | MKV
FILEFACTORY | G-DRIVE | UPTOBOX
1080p BluRay | 2.10 GiB | MKV
FILEFACTORY | G-DRIVE | UPTOBOX

Watch Free Full 18+ Adult Movie Online

Sep 1, 2019 - Posted by StreamEmpire® - No Comments

SORRY, AdBlock Alert!
It looks like you have activated Ad Blocking on our site. Please disable the ad blocker in your browser to access this page, this site only relies on ads to continue working.