The Cure (2020) - StreamEmpire®

Home » United States » The Cure (2020)

The Cure (2020)

SYNOPSIS
SYNOPSIS
In the near future, a mysterious virus has taken over a large portion of the world’s population.Upon contamination, it kills the host within a day. There is no permanent cure, only a temporary serum that resets every 24 hours.Special forces mercenary Noah’s young daughter is one of the infected. When a permanent cure is stolen from a top-secret lab by a mysterious terrorist organization,Noah is recruited to retrieve it and ultimately save his daughter’s life.What starts as an already dangerous mission turns into a deathtrap when the terrorists’ bring fifteen armored vehicles filled with a hundred trained killer armed to the teeth with assault rifles, grenades, and even a rocket launcher. On top of this, the covert government organization that hired Noah might also have ulterior motives for the cure. Now Noah has to race against time to protect the one thing that can save his daughter’s life as the chase turns into a symphony of ultraviolent action; filled with vehicular carnage,adrenaline-fueled gunfights, brutal hand-to-hand combat, and lots, and lots of explosions.
ALSO KNOWN AS
ALSO KNOWN AS
The Cure / Лекарство
INFORMATION
INFORMATION
IMDB: https://www.imdb.com/title/tt010763494/
Release Date: 15 May 2020 (United States)
Country: United States
Language: English
Duration: 0h 36min
Subtitle: https://subscene.com/subtitles/the-cure-2020
DOWNLOAD LINK
DOWNLOAD LINK
720p WEB-DL | 328.07 MiB | MKV
FILEFACTORY | UPTOBOX
1080p WEB-DL | 609.83 MiB | MKV
FILEFACTORY | UPTOBOX

Watch Free Full 18+ Adult Movie Online

Sep 14, 2021 - Posted by StreamEmpire® -

SORRY, AdBlock Alert!
It looks like you have activated Ad Blocking on our site. Please disable the ad blocker in your browser to access this page, this site only relies on ads to continue working.