Rurouni Kenshin: Origins (2012) | STREAMEMPIRE
Unlimited Movie Download & Streaming
Unlimited Movie Download & Streaming

STREAMEMPIRE.CC is a streaming site and downloads unlimited free movies. Collection of thousands of the latest and rare films from various categories. Watch your favorite movie on this site. No signup! No fee! No waiting! 100% Free!

Home » Japan » Rurouni Kenshin: Origins (2012)

Rurouni Kenshin: Origins (2012)

SYNOPSIS
SYNOPSIS
In 1868, after the end of the Bakumatsu war, the former assassin Kenshin Himura promises to defend those in need without killing. Kenshin wanders through Japan with a reverse-edged sword during the transition of the samurai age to the New Age. When Kenshin helps the idealistic Kaoru Kamiya from the gangsters of the powerful opium drug lord Kanryuu Takeda that wants her school for his production of opium, Kaoru invites Kenshin to stay in the school. But the drug chemist Megumi Takani escapes from Kanryuu and seeks shelter in the school. Meanwhile the killer Battosai is murdering police officers and leaving messages attached to their bodies. When Kanryuu poisons the population to get the school, Kenshin and the street fighter Sanosuke Sagara join forces to attack their common enemy.
ALSO KNOWN AS
ALSO KNOWN AS
Rurôni Kenshin: Meiji kenkaku roman tan / Samurai X / Rurouni Kenshin / Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins / Kenshin le vagabond / るろうに剣心 / Saurai X – Rurouni Kenshin / Kenshin, el guerrero samurái / Бродяга Кэнсин / 神劍闖江湖 / Khen chin samuri xeks / Kenshin Samurai X
INFORMATION
INFORMATION
IMDB: https://www.imdb.com/title/tt1979319/
Release Date: 25 August 2012 (Japan)
Country: Japan
Language: Japanese
Duration: 2h 14min
Subtitle: https://subscene.com/subtitles/rurouni-kenshin
DOWNLOAD LINK
DOWNLOAD LINK
720p BluRay | 949.25 MiB | MKV
UPLOADBUZZ | ROCKDRIVE | UPTOBOX
1080p BluRay | 1.65 GiB | MKV
UPLOADBUZZ | ROCKDRIVE | UPTOBOX

Mar 25, 2020 - Posted by streamempire -

SORRY, AdBlock Alert!
It looks like you have activated Ad Blocking on our site. Please disable the ad blocker in your browser to access this page, this site only relies on ads to continue working.