Professor Marston and the Wonder Women (2017) - StreamEmpire®

Home » USA » Professor Marston and the Wonder Women (2017)

Professor Marston and the Wonder Women (2017)

SYNOPSIS
SYNOPSIS
Details the unconventional life of Dr. William Marston, the Harvard psychologist and inventor who helped invent the modern lie detector test and created Wonder Woman in 1941. Marston was in a polyamorous relationship with his wife Elizabeth, a psychologist and inventor in her own right, and Olive Byrne, a former student who became an academic. This relationship was key to the creation of Wonder Woman, as Elizabeth and Olive’s feminist ideals were ingrained in the character from her creation. Marston died of skin cancer in 1947, but Elizabeth and Olive remained a couple and raised their and Marston’s children together. The film is said to focus on how Marston dealt with the controversy surrounding Wonder Woman’s creation.
ALSO KNOWN AS
ALSO KNOWN AS
El profesor Marston y la Mujer Maravilla, Professor Marston e as Mulheres-Maravilhas, Professeur Marston et la Wonder Woman, My Wonder Women, La genesi di Wonder Woman, Professor Marston & The Wonder Women, Profesor Marston i čudesne žene, Профессор Марстон и его Чудо-женщины
INFORMATION
INFORMATION
IMDB: https://www.imdb.com/title/tt6133130/
Release Date: 13 October 2017 (USA)
Country: USA
Language: English
Duration: 1h 48min
Subtitle: https://subscene.com/subtitles/professor-marston-and-the-wonder-women
DOWNLOAD LINK
DOWNLOAD LINK
720p BluRay | 850.71 MiB | MKV
FILEFACTORY | G-DRIVE | UPTOBOX

Watch Free Full 18+ Adult Movie Online

Jun 14, 2019 - Posted by StreamEmpire® - No Comments

SORRY, AdBlock Alert!
It looks like you have activated Ad Blocking on our site. Please disable the ad blocker in your browser to access this page, this site only relies on ads to continue working.